Premierleague.Com premierleague.com

Fantasy.Premierleague.Com

fantasy.premierleague.com receives about 494,650 unique visitors and 1,488,897 (3.01 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $6,381.19/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,676,774.92. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fantasy.premierleague.com is ranked number 751 in the world and 0.09893% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 151.101.197.62. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - fantasy.premierleague.com

The official site with news, fixtures, results, league table, statistics, club profiles and travel details.
Official Fantasy Premier League 2016/17. Free to play fantasy football game, set up your fantasy football team at the Official Premier League site.
How did fantasy.premierleague.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is fantasy.premierleague.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
494,650
Monthly Unique Visitors:
14,839,500
Daily Pageviews:
1,488,897 (3.01 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
751 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.09893% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 24.6%26.5%113
United States 9.1%8.8%2151
Egypt 8.0%8.3%118
India 4.4%5.2%1436
Norway 4.1%4.0%107
Nigeria 3.4%3.2%169
South Africa 3.1%2.6%230
Ireland 2.8%2.5%106
Japan 2.6%3.0%2433
Australia 2.6%2.1%496
Malaysia 2.2%2.0%285
China 1.7%0.9%6618
Canada 1.6%1.4%1273
Poland 1.3%1.6%1042
Germany 1.0%1.2%3649
Sweden 1.0%0.8%615
Indonesia 1.0%1.1%1169
Kenya 1.0%0.8%125
Hong Kong 1.0%1.1%563
Saudi Arabia 0.9%0.9%900
Singapore 0.9%1.0%512
Italy 0.8%1.0%2590
Thailand 0.8%0.7%898
Netherlands 0.7%0.7%1245
Iran 0.6%1.0%2827
Myanmar 0.6%0.5%291
Sudan 0.6%0.4%486
Ethiopia 0.6%0.4%205
Denmark 0.6%0.5%591
France 0.6%0.5%5093
Angola 0.6%0.4%1347
Finland 0.6%0.4%625
Korea, Republic of 0.6%0.5%2790
Uganda 0.5%0.5%89

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fantasy.premierleague.com
83.76%75.20%2.71
premierleague.com
24.98%19.47%2.35
draft.premierleague.com
6.02%4.12%2.06
users.premierleague.com
1.53%1.05%2.1
pma.premierleague.com
0.05%0.12%7.0
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush fantasy.premierleague.com
Domain:
  fantasy.premierleague.com
Rank:
  1,223
Organic Keywords:
  187,174
Organic Traffic:
  1,884,070
Organic Cost:
  $4,828,153.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  84
Page Authority:
  78
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,992
Total Backlinks:
  2,806,325
Follow Links:
  2,672,532
Nofollow Links:
  133,793
Referring Domains:
  12,707
Referring IPs:
  13,385

How socially engaged is fantasy.premierleague.com?

Facebook:
  1,274,370
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  3,207
Stumbles:
  12,654
Buffer:
  200
Pins:
  2

How much fantasy.premierleague.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$6,381.19
Monthly Revenue:
$191,435.70
Yearly Revenue:
$2,329,134.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United Kingdom 394,558$2,458.09
United States 131,023$1,502.83
Norway 59,556$315.65
Australia 31,267$235.44
Ireland 37,222$184.62
South Africa 38,711$170.72
Canada 20,845$146.12
Japan 44,667$142.93
Nigeria 47,645$124.83
India 77,423$123.88
Egypt 123,578$100.10
Malaysia 29,778$90.23
Germany 17,867$86.30
Sweden 11,911$63.37
Hong Kong 16,378$56.50
Netherlands 10,422$53.05
Italy 14,889$51.96
Ethiopia 5,956$49.13
Singapore 14,889$44.52
Finland 5,956$43.18
Poland 23,822$43.12
China 13,400$41.41
France 7,444$34.99
Denmark 7,444$28.59
Saudi Arabia 13,400$27.07
Kenya 11,911$26.56
Uganda 7,444$26.13
Thailand 10,422$26.06
Indonesia 16,378$20.14
Korea, Republic of 7,444$17.27
Iran 14,889$17.27
Angola 5,956$15.90
Myanmar 7,444$10.79
Sudan 5,956$2.44

How much money do fantasy.premierleague.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,084.39
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$32,531.63
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$395,801.49
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
206,852
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
6,205,574
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
75,501,148
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United Kingdom 63,129$393.30
United States 23,584$270.51
Ireland 14,517$72.00
Norway 11,911$63.13
Australia 6,253$47.09
Canada 5,211$36.53
India 21,678$34.69
Germany 5,181$25.03
Sweden 3,335$17.74
Poland 7,861$14.23
Singapore 4,318$12.91
Indonesia 9,499$11.68
Finland 1,370$9.93
Netherlands 1,772$9.02
Italy 2,531$8.83
Malaysia 2,382$7.22
Denmark 1,861$7.15
Saudi Arabia 2,814$5.68
Hong Kong 1,638$5.65
China 1,742$5.38
Egypt 6,179$5.00
Japan 1,340$4.29
France 819$3.85
South Africa 774$3.41
Iran 2,382$2.76
Nigeria 953$2.50
Thailand 625$1.56
Ethiopia 119$0.98
Korea, Republic of 298$0.69
Kenya 238$0.53
Uganda 149$0.52
Angola 119$0.32
Myanmar 149$0.22
Sudan 119$0.05

How much is fantasy.premierleague.com worth?

Website Value:
$3,676,774.92

Where is fantasy.premierleague.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
151.101.197.62
ASN:
AS54113 
ISP:
Fastly 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 151.101.197.62

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does fantasy.premierleague.com load?

Average Load Time:
(4937 ms) 20 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ismdj.scdn5.secure.raxcdn.com/static/CACHE/js/7d23aa08389e.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://ismdj.scdn5.secure.raxcdn.com/static/CACHE/css/32c6651e242c.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://premierleague-static-files.s3.amazonaws.com/premierleague/photo/2017/12/03/1dbe9c6a-6461-446e-82c5-4f7904682750/2017-12-03T174542Z_15***922462_RC17EBA341C0_RTRMADP_3_SOCCER-ENGLAND-MCI-WHU.JPG (expiration not specified)
https://www.premierleague.com/resources/ver/bower/pulse-js/dist/pulse.min.js (5 seconds)
https://www.premierleague.com/resources/ver/i/elements/premier-league-logo-header-mob.svg (5 seconds)
https://www.premierleague.com/resources/ver/i/elements/premier-league-logo-header.svg (5 seconds)
https://www.premierleague.com/resources/ver/widgets/pl_global-header.min.js (5 seconds)
https://syndication.twitter.com/settings (10 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-MS75QT (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://fantasy.premierleague.com/static/libsass/plfpl/dist/img/svg/processed/icons.svg (60 minutes)
https://ismdj.scdn5.secure.raxcdn.com/static/libsass/plfpl/dist/img/svg/logos/ea-logo.svg (60 minutes)
https://ismdj.scdn5.secure.raxcdn.com/static/libsass/plfpl/dist/img/svg/logos/facebook.svg (60 minutes)
https://ismdj.scdn5.secure.raxcdn.com/static/libsass/plfpl/dist/img/svg/logos/fpl-logo-short.svg (60 minutes)
https://ismdj.scdn5.secure.raxcdn.com/static/libsass/plfpl/dist/img/svg/logos/google.svg (60 minutes)
https://ismdj.scdn5.secure.raxcdn.com/static/libsass/plfpl/dist/img/svg/logos/twitter.svg (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://ismdj.scdn5.secure.raxcdn.com/static/libsass/plfpl/dist/img/home-step-1-1-560.png?2aad4029ad03 (10.5 hours)
https://ismdj.scdn5.secure.raxcdn.com/static/libsass/plfpl/dist/img/home-step-2-542.png?0f01ebe368a9 (10.7 hours)
https://ismdj.scdn5.secure.raxcdn.com/static/libsass/plfpl/dist/img/home-header-bg-640.png?0f01ebe368a9 (10.7 hours)
https://ismdj.scdn5.secure.raxcdn.com/static/libsass/plfpl/dist/img/player-comps/player-comp-1-640.png?6fef4f627349 (10.7 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="//www.premierleague.com/">Home</a> and 51 others are close to other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 46.7KiB (18% reduction).

Compressing https://ismdj.scdn5.secure.raxcdn.com/static/libsass/plfpl/dist/img/player-comps/player-comp-1-640.png?6fef4f627349 could save 46.7KiB (18% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.36 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

fantasy.premierleague.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: q.ssl.fastly.net
Organization: Fastly, Inc
Location: San Francisco, California, US
Issuer: GlobalSign CloudSSL CA - SHA256 - G3
Valid from: May 4 18:55:17 2017 GMT
Valid until: May 5 18:55:17 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: GlobalSign CloudSSL CA - SHA256 - G3
Organization: GlobalSign nv-sa
Location: BE
Issuer: GlobalSign Root CA
Valid from: Aug 19 00:00:00 2015 GMT
Valid until: Aug 19 00:00:00 2025 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

fantasy.premierleague.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

England/Premier League
Recreation and Sports/Football

What sites are related to fantasy.premierleague.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
CNAME pl.ismfg.net 290

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
fantasy.premierleague.com widget